Privacy Policy

1.- Who is the responsible for the treatment?

The responsible for the processing of the data you provide us is Dynamo.video S.L. (here, in after "Dynamo.video" or the "responsible"), and whose data we indicate below:

2.- For what purpose do we collect your personal information?

Dynamo.video collects your personal data for the specific purposes listed below:

  • To be able to adequately address your contact requests and information through our contact form, as well as the rest of the communications, suggestions and possible claims.
  • In order to provide the best service, manage its maintenance, as well as the professional, commercial and / or contractual relationship established with us, including the corresponding billing and delivery.
  • Periodically send electronic communications about services, events and news related to our professional activity.
  • Periodically send commercial and / or promotional information related to the contracted services and value-added services sector for end users, unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes their consent.
  • In the event that you send us your curriculum vitae or enroll you in the different job offers that we can publish, we will process your data in order to assess and manage your job application and, where appropriate, carry out the necessary actions to the selection and hiring of personnel, in order to offer you positions that fit your profile. Unless you indicate otherwise, the contribution of the required data is necessary, so its non-contribution will impede the continuity of the selection process.
  • Comply with legally established obligations, as well as verify compliance with contractual obligations, including fraud prevention.

3.- Therefore, what personal data do we process?

To navigate our Website it is not necessary that you provide us with your personal data. You only need to provide them in case of contacting us through the contact form or through any communication via email. In this case, Dynamo.video will collect and process the data that is strictly necessary for the purposes described in the previous point.

Therefore, we will only collect your personal contact information to be able to identify you and to be able to initially attend your communications and, subsequently, the relationship that, where appropriate, is established. In this way, the data we will collect and process are:

  • Identification and contact information: name, surname, postal address, email address, telephone.
  • Commercial information data.
  • Economic, financial and banking data.
  • In the case of the selection process: Academic and professional data: training / qualifications, student history, professional experience, membership in professional associations or associations, in the case of the selection processes.
  • Data of your navigation, traffic and location.

Dynamo.video does not collect personal data of minors, so if you accept our privacy policy you guarantee to be over 18 years old, and that the data you provide us is true, accurate, complete and updated.

Additionaly Dynamo.video technology, which is used to provide video content in an ad server, doesn’t drop any cookie that we will be used to collect any information.

In this sense, as a user you will be responsible for any false or inaccurate information that you provide us through the Website and, therefore, for the damages - direct and indirect - that are caused to the responsible or to third parties.

Finally, if you provide us with third party data, you guarantee that you have their respective consents, so that Dynamo.video is exempt from any responsibility in this regard. However, the responsible may carry out the checks he deems appropriate and necessary, and you agree to communicate, without delay, any modification of your data so that they are updated at all times and do not contain errors.

For its part, the responsible guarantees the necessary technical measures to guarantee the security of their data.

4.- What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis or legitimacy to carry out the indicated treatments are fundamentally your consent, and our legitimate interest, as well as the pre-contractual and contractual relationship that finally unites us to be able to provide the service you request.

5.- How long do we treat your data?

We will keep your data for the time that is necessary for each of the above purposes. In this way:

Your contact information will be kept for 30 days until your contact request, information or any other communication is answered.

The data necessary for the management and maintenance of the professional, commercial and / or pre-contractual and contractual relationship that we establish will be stored and processed until said relationship ends.

Likewise, we will keep your data later during the legally established deadlines, and as long as they may be necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims and to meet legal obligations and any liability that may arise from the previous relationship.

During this period your data will be duly blocked, being available to Judges and Courts, or the competent Public Administrations and, in particular, available to the data protection authorities to meet possible responsibilities arising from the processing of the data.

6.- Who can we communicate your data to?

The responsible may communicate your personal data, according to the purposes described, to the following categories of recipients:

  • Consulting, auditing, administrative, financial and banking management services.
  • Postal, distribution and courier services.
  • Archiving, custody and digitalization, storage and information processing services.
  • Security, computer, hosting and cloud services.
  • Information removal and destruction services
  • Advertising and communication services
  • Services of legal activities, agencies and authorities in case of legal obligation.

The recipients of the indicated services can be located inside or outside the European Economic Area, being in the latter case duly entitled to make international data transfers. To this end, the responsible guarantees the adoption of any measures necessary to guarantee their rights.

7.- What are your rights?

At any time and at no cost, you will be able to know what personal data you have provided us, you can correct them if they are wrong, inaccurate or incomplete, and you can request that we delete them when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected .

In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data, so that your personal information will cease to be processed for those purposes for which you have expressed your opposition. .

If you wish, and when the conditions set forth in the data protection regulations are met, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data.

Both in case of limitation and opposition, Dynamo.video may keep its data for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims and to meet legal obligations and any liability that may arise from the previous relationship

In certain circumstances and whenever technically possible, you may request the portability of your data to another data controller. Interested persons have the right to request the portability of their data to another responsible, as long as this transfer is technically possible.

To exercise the above rights, you will only have to notify us by written request along with the valid proof of your identity law such as a photocopy of your ID or equivalent to the address of Dynamo.video at C/ Sant Quintí núm. 47 Ent. 5, C.P. 08041 de Barcelona or by email to the address: info@dynamo.video

Finally, you have the right to complain to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection when you believe that the responsible has violated the rights that the data protection regulations recognize. For more details you can check the website www.aepd.es

8.- Modifications of this information

We will review and update the data protection information at least once a year or when changes occur in the legislation or in any of the procedures for processing your personal information, indicating the date of the last update, content and date.

If we have your email address or mobile phone, we will send you an email or SMS with information about these changes.

If necessary, we will renew your consent to confirm that you agree with these changes.

This data protection information was last reviewed and updated in January 2020.